Session Index
|
|
Lecture Sessions |
Tuesday May 16, 2023 (10:40-12:30) |
Searches for Fundamental Physics and Space-based Systems Chair: Michal Zawada - Nicolaus Copernicus, Poland; |
Fiber Frequency Transfer Chair: Per-Olof Hedekvist - Research Institutes of Sweden (RISE); |
Resonant Sensors and Transducers Chair: Yao Zhu - Institute of Microelectronics (IME), A STAR; |
LN Acoustic Resonator Devices Chair: Luca Colombo - Northeastern University; |
Tuesday May 16, 2023 (14:00-15:50) |
Ion Clocks Chair: Jerome Lodewyck - LNE-SYRTE, France; |
Vapor Cell Clocks Chair: Sota Kagami - NEC Corporation; |
GNSS & TWSTFT Chair: Miho Fujieda - NICT; |
Digital Techniques for Time and Frequency Control Chair: Craig Nelson - NIST; |
Tuesday May 16, 2023 (16:10-18:00) |
Transportable and Compact Systems Chair: Judith Olson - Cold Quanta, USA; |
Fiber Time Transfer Chair: Qi Shen - University of Science and Technology of China; |
Sensors for Structural Health Monitoring Chair: Shyam Trivedi - Institute of Microeletronics, Agency for Science, Technology and Research (A STAR), Singapore; |
Tools and Techniques for Phase and Frequency Noise Measurement Chair: Archita Hati - NIST; |
Wednesday May 17, 2023 (10:40-12:30) |
Optical Timescales and TAI Contributions Chair: Tara Fortier - NIST; |
Piezoelectric MEMS/NEMS resonators (Joint Group 1 & 4 Session) Chair: Jun Kondoh - Shizuoka University; |
Novel Concepts Chair: Elizabeth Donley - NIST; |
Wednesday May 17, 2023 (14:00-15:50) |
Neutral Atom and Nuclear Clocks Chair: Tanja Mehlstaeubler - PTB; |
Timescales Chair: Marina Gertsvolf - NRC Canada; |
MEMS and BAW resonators Chair: Marie Bousquet - Cea Leti; |
Thursday May 18, 2023 (08:50-10:40) |
Sensing and Space Chair: Jérome Delporte - Centre National d’Etudes Spatiales (CNES); |
Combs and Photonic Microwave Generation Chair: Ronald Holzwarth - Menlo, Germany; |
Piezoelectric and mm-wave resonators Chair: Ming-Huang Li - Tsingua Uni (Taiwan); |
Thursday May 18, 2023 (14:00-15:50) |
Free-space Optical Links Chair: Anne Amy-Klein - Université Sorbonne Paris Nord; |
Ultrastable Cavities and Laser Systems Chair: Ladan Arissian - NIST; |
Fountain and Cold Atom Clocks Chair: James Camparo - Aerospace; |
Friday May 19, 2023 (08:50-10:40) |
Compact Optical/Microwave Clocks (Joint Group 3 & 6 Session) Chair: Gregory Hoth - NIST; |
Time Distribution Chair: Kun Liang - Beijing Jiaotong University; |
Photonic and Microwave Oscillators Chair: Michele Giunta - Menlo Systems; |
Friday May 19, 2023 (11:00-11:30) |
Special Session: Making Optical Lattice Clocks Compact and Useful for Real-World Applications Chair: Laura Sinclair - NIST; |
Poster Sessions |
Wednesday May 17, 2023 (08:50-10:30) |
Poster Session 1a Chair: TBA |
Poster Session 1b Chair: TBA |
Poster Session 1c Chair: TBA |
Virtual Poster Session Chair: TBA |
Thursday May 18, 2023 (16:00-17:40) |
Poster Session 2a Chair: TBA |
Poster Session 2b Chair: TBA |
Poster Session 2c Chair: TBA |
|