ISCAS 2024 Lecture Session Schedule
Filter By Theme:
Time Aquarius 1 Aquarius 2 Aquarius 3 Aquarius 4 Gemini 1 Gemini 2 Pisces 1 Pisces 2 Pisces 3 Pisces 4 Virgo 1 Virgo 2 Virgo 3
Monday
May 20th, 2024
11:30-13:00
AID
A2L-01
Amplifiers (5 papers)
Chr: Zunsong Yang, Xinsheng Wang
Track: 1
A2L-02
Models & Methods for Non-Linear Circuits & Systems (5 papers)
Chr: Federico Bizzarri, Maciej Ogorzałek
Track: 9
A2L-03
Data Path & Arithmetic Circuits and Systems (5 papers)
Chr: Chung-An Shen, Lan-Da Van
Track: 2
A2L-04
Hardware Security for IoT, Circuits, & Cyber-Physical Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Yue Zheng, Ayesha Khalid
Track: 2
A2L-05
Wireline Communications (5 papers)
Chr: Zhao Zhang
Track: 3
A2L-06
Integrated Power Circuits & Charge Pumps (5 papers)
Chr: Junmin Jiang, Loai Salem
Track: 4
A2L-07
Neural Interface Circuits & Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Yan Liu, Julius Georgiou
Track: 6
A2L-08
Neural Learning Systems: Optimizations & Applications I (5 papers)
Chr: Yang Zhao, Zhongrui Wang
Track: 8
A2L-09
Learning-based Visual Signal Coding & Processing (5 papers)
Chr: Chae Eun Rhee, Zhibo Chen
Track: 11
A2L-10
Cross Society Special Session: Flexible Circuits & Systems for the Era of Everything Intelligence (5 papers)
Chr: Xinmiao Zhang
Track: 14
A2L-11
Inversion Coefficient & Ratio-based (gm/ID, gm/Cg, etc.) Design Methodologies (5 papers)
Chr: Carlos Galup, Sylvain Bourdel
Track: 14
A2L-12
Novel Hardware Implementation of Learning Algorithms in Deep & Spiking Neural Networks I (5 papers)
Chr: Amirali Amirsoleimani, Mostafa Rahimi Azghadi
Track: 14
A2L-13
RFIC & AI: Pioneering New Wireless Communications (4 papers)
Chr: Francois Rivet
Track: 14
Monday
May 20th, 2024
15:00-16:30
AID
AID
A3L-01
LDO Regulators (5 papers)
Chr: Filippo Neri, Yanhan Zeng
Track: 1
A3L-02
AI & ML techniques for Non-Linear Circuits & Systems (5 papers)
Chr: Erivelton Nepomuceno, Mohammed Fouda
Track: 9
A3L-03
Low Power Logic, Circuits & Architectures I (5 papers)
Chr: Ettore Napoli, Naeem Abbasi
Track: 2
A3L-04
Digital Circuits, Systems & Architecture for Machine Learning I (5 papers)
Chr: Bo Wang, Preet Yadav
Track: 2
A3L-05
Optical Communications (5 papers)
Chr: Jongsun Park
Track: 3
A3L-06
Circuits & Systems for Energy Harvesting (4 papers)
Chr: Sijun Du, Zhiyuan Chen
Track: 4
A3L-07
Neural Interface Circuits & Systems II (5 papers)
Chr: Hanjun Jiang, Donald Lie
Track: 6
A3L-08
Neural Learning Systems: Transformers & Applications I (5 papers)
Chr: Chang Gao, Huanglong Li
Track: 8
A3L-09
Image/Video Coding & Standardization (4 papers)
Chr: Yibo Fan, Xin Jin
Track: 11
A3L-10
Optical & Wireless Communication & Sensing Technologies in Terrestrial & Non-Terrestrial Systems for 6G I (5 papers)
Chr: Shintaro Arai, Di He
Track: 14
A3L-11
Innovations in Computational Intelligence: Studies on Structures, Detection, & Optimization (5 papers)
Chr: Haruna Matsushita, Kenya Jin'no
Track: 14
A3L-12
Novel Hardware Implementation of Learning Algorithms in Deep & Spiking Neural Networks II (4 papers)
Chr: Amirali Amirsoleimani, Mostafa Rahimi Azghadi
Track: 14
A3L-13
Delta-Sigma ADCs & its AI application (5 papers)
Chr: Qiang Li, Liang Qi
Track: 14
Monday
May 20th, 2024
17:00-18:30
ICS
AID
AID
A5L-01
Analog Signal Processing I (5 papers)
Chr: Mohamad Sawan, Shahriar Mirabbasi
Track: 1
A5L-02
Sigma Delta Modulator for ADC (5 papers)
Chr: Jorge Fernandes, Vishal Saxena
Track: 1
A5L-03
Low Power Logic, Circuits & Architectures II (5 papers)
Chr: Naeem Abbasi, Tony Tae-Hyoung Kim
Track: 2
A5L-04
Digital Circuits, Systems & Architecture for Machine Learning II (5 papers)
Chr: Martinez Alonso Abdel, Tian-Sheuan Chang
Track: 2
A5L-05
Cryptography & Hardware Security (5 papers)
Chr: Maire O'Neill, Dur-e-Shahwar Kundi
Track: 3
A5L-06
Circuits & Systems for Wireless Power Transfer Applications (5 papers)
Chr: Chi-Seng Lam, Chi K. Tse
Track: 4
A5L-07
Machine Learning & Signal Processing for Biomedical Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Xiao Liu, Jie Chen
Track: 6
A5L-08
Neural Learning Systems: Techniques & Applications I (5 papers)
Chr: Yifei Shen, Li Yi
Track: 8
A5L-09
Deep Learning for Visual Signal Representation & Processing (5 papers)
Chr: Lap-Pui Chau, Zhu Li
Track: 11
A5L-10
Optical & Wireless Communication & Sensing Technologies in Terrestrial & Non-Terrestrial Systems for 6G II (4 papers)
Chr: Shintaro Arai, Di He
Track: 14
A5L-11
Improving Student Retention & Use of AI/ChatGPT in Engineering Education (5 papers)
Chr: Mohsin Jamali, Ljiljana Trajkovic
Track: 14
A5L-12
Various Synchronization in Coupled Nonlinear Circuits with Specialized Coupling & Applications (5 papers)
Chr: Yoko Uwate, Tadashi Tsubone
Track: 14
A5L-13
AI-Based Detection & Estimation for Health & Security Applications (5 papers)
Chr: Wei Liu, Yudong Zhang
Track: 14
Tuesday
May 21st, 2024
10:30-12:00
AID
AID
AID
B2L-01
Fractional N & All Digital PLL (5 papers)
Chr: Hui Wang, Robert Sobot
Track: 1
B2L-02
ADC/DAC Circuits (5 papers)
Chr: Ankesh Jain, Jose de la Rosa
Track: 1
B2L-03
Advanced Memory & Computing-in-Memory Circuits I (5 papers)
Chr: Anh Tuan Do, Tian-Sheuan Chang
Track: 2
B2L-04
Digital Circuits, Systems & Architecture for Machine Learning III (5 papers)
Chr: Yeong-Kang Lai, Bruce Sham
Track: 2
B2L-05
Wireless Communications I (5 papers)
Chr: Jiafeng Xie
Track: 3
B2L-06
Modeling & Control of Power & Energy Circuits & Systems (5 papers)
Chr: Hirro Sekiya, Giulia Di Capua
Track: 4
B2L-07
Multimedia Systems for Coding & Processing (5 papers)
Chr: Jiaying Liu, Li Li
Track: 12
B2L-08
Neuromorphic Spiking Learning Systems & Applications I (5 papers)
Chr: Mostafa Rahimi Azghadi, Zhuo Zou
Track: 8
 B2L-10
Compact Smart Wearable Devices & Digital Health (5 papers)
Chr: Guoxing Wang, Yao Wang
Track: 14
B2L-11
Grand Challenge on Neural Network-based Video Coding (4 papers)
Chr: Li Zhang, Kai Zhang
Track: 14
B2L-12
12th International Workshop on Computational Intelligence for Multimedia Understanding (5 papers)
Chr: Maria Trocan
Track: 16
B2L-13
Trustable & Sustainable Intelligent Circuits & System Design (5 papers)
Chr: Kun-Chih - Jimmy Chen, Trevor E. Carlson
Track: 14
Tuesday
May 21st, 2024
14:00-15:30
SSA
AID
AID
FSC
B3L-01
High Frequency PLLs & Oscillators (5 papers)
Chr: Jose de la Rosa, Xi Zhu
Track: 1
B3L-02
ADC Circuit Techniques (5 papers)
Chr: Jorge Fernandes, Ankesh Jain
Track: 1
B3L-03
Advanced Memory & Computing-in-Memory Circuits II (5 papers)
Chr: Bo Wang, Mircea Stan
Track: 2
B3L-04
Digital Circuits, Systems & Architecture for Machine Learning IV (5 papers)
Chr: Boris Vaisband, Anh Tuan Do
Track: 2
B3L-05
6G, loT Systems & Sensor Networks I (5 papers)
Chr: Susanto Rahardja, Shan Cao
Track: 3
B3L-06
High-Efficiency Power Converters & Drive Circuits (5 papers)
Chr: Dimitri Galayko, Yang Jiang
Track: 4
B3L-07
Deep Learning in Multimedia Applications (5 papers)
Chr: Ngai-Man Cheung, Yiling Xu
Track: 12
B3L-08
Neuromorphic Spiking Learning Systems & Applications II (5 papers)
Chr: Hailong Jiao, Zhongrui Wang
Track: 8
B3L-09
Signal Processing for Sensor Arrays & Networks (5 papers)
Chr: Qing Shen, Yun Chen
Track: 10
B3L-10
Emerging Technologies in Neural Prosthetic & Bio-inspired Devices (5 papers)
Chr: Hiroyuki Torikai, Hirro Sekiya
Track: 14
B3L-11
Emerging Non-Volatile Devices for Computing (5 papers)
Chr: Sahil Shah, Aishwarya Natarajan
Track: 14
B3L-12
Technology & Agribusiness (5 papers)
Chr: Victor Grimblatt, Danilo Demarchi
Track: 14
B3L-13
Physical Hardware Evaluation from Design Trust to System Reliability (5 papers)
Chr: Deruo Cheng, Gwee Bah Hwee
Track: 14
Wednesday
May 22nd, 2024
09:00-10:30
AID
BIN
C1L-01
Voltage Regulators & Current Reference (5 papers)
Chr: Liheng Lou, Xi Zhu
Track: 1
C1L-02
Memory Circuits & Interconnects (5 papers)
Chr: Zunsong Yang, Hui Wang
Track: 1
C1L-03
SOC, NOC, Multi-Core, & 3D/2.5D Systems (5 papers)
Chr: Kun-Chih - Jimmy Chen, Fakhrul Zaman Rokhani
Track: 2
C1L-04
Circuit Techniques for Computing-in-Memory & Machine Learning (5 papers)
Chr: Shuenn-Yuh Lee, Mladen Berekovic
Track: 2
C1L-05
Quantum Computing Circuits & Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Georgios Sirakoulis, Vasileios Ntinas
Track: 5
C1L-06
Education in Circuits & Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Carlos Silva Cárdena, Izzet Kale
Track: 13
C1L-07
Biomedical Circuits & Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Yuanjin Zheng, Mohamad Sawan
Track: 6
C1L-08
Neuromorphic Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Fernando Perez Peña, Juan Pedro Domínguez Morales
Track: 8
C1L-09
Image Processing (5 papers)
Chr: Fengwei An, Xin Lou
Track: 10
C1L-10
Brain Computer Interface: Algorithm & Signal Processing (5 papers)
Chr: Yasue Mitsukura, Yoshifumi Nishio
Track: 14
C1L-11
Improving the Accuracy & Reliability of Analog-Based In-Memory Computing Systems I (4 papers)
Chr: Corey Lammie, Jason K. Eshraghian
Track: 14
C1L-12
Smart 6G Wireless Baseband: Design & Implementations (4 papers)
Chr: Chuan Zhang, Suwen Song
Track: 14
C1L-13
Efficient Processing of Large Language Models at the Edge (5 papers)
Chr: Hao Zhang, Seok-Bum Ko
Track: 14
Wednesday
May 22nd, 2024
11:00-12:30
AID
BIN
C3L-01
Analog Techniques I (5 papers)
Chr: Edoardo Bonizzoni, Liheng Lou
Track: 1
C3L-02
Voltage Reference Circuits (5 papers)
Chr: Xinsheng Wang, Yanhan Zeng
Track: 1
C3L-03
Programmable & Reconfigurable Array Architectures (5 papers)
Chr: Fakhrul Zaman Rokhani, Malgorzata Chrzanowska-Jeske
Track: 2
C3L-04
Ultra-low Power Circuits & Systems (5 papers)
Chr: Kwen-Siong Chong, Mladen Berekovic
Track: 2
C3L-05
Advanced CMOS, Cryogenics and 3D Integration (5 papers)
Chr: Sorin Cotofana, Georgios Sirakoulis
Track: 5
C3L-06
Dynamic & Event-Driven Vision Sensors (5 papers)
Chr: Chiara Bartolozzi, Xiaojin Zhao
Track: 7
C3L-07
Biomedical Circuits & Systems II (5 papers)
Chr: Jingna Mao, Zhiping Lin
Track: 6
C3L-08
Neuromorphic Systems II (5 papers)
Chr: Yifei Shen, Chetan Singh Thakur
Track: 8
C3L-09
Filter Design, Implementation & Application (5 papers)
Chr: Gordana Jovanovic Dolecek, Mrityunjoy Chakrabor
Track: 10
C3L-10
Brain Computer Interface: Hardware & Circuit Design (5 papers)
Chr: Minkyu Je, Yoshifumi Nishio
Track: 14
C3L-11
Improving the Accuracy & Reliability of Analog-Based In-Memory Computing Systems II (4 papers)
Chr: Corey Lammie, Jason K. Eshraghian
Track: 14
C3L-12
Recent Progress in Analysis & Estimation of Bifurcation Phenomena (3 papers)
Chr: Masaharu Adachi, Yoshitaka Itoh
Track: 14
C3L-13
Ultra-Low-Power ICs Enabling Sensor Nodes Without Batteries (5 papers)
Chr: Volkan Kursun, Orazio Aiello
Track: 14
Wednesday
May 22nd, 2024
13:30-15:00
AID
C4L-01
Photonics & mm-Wave Circuits (4 papers)
Chr: Vishal Saxena, Xi Zhu
Track: 1
C4L-02
RF & mm-Wave Circuits I (5 papers)
Chr: Raafat Lababidi, Yanhan Zeng
Track: 1
C4L-03
Hardware Security for Logic, Circuits & Architectures I (5 papers)
Chr: Chip Hong Chang, Ayesha Khalid
Track: 2
C4L-04
Advanced Techniques for Digital Integrated Circuits & Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Robert Chen-Hao Chang, Mircea Stan
Track: 2
C4L-05
Computing with Emergent Technologies II (5 papers)
Chr: Vita Pi-Ho Hu, Sorin Cotofana
Track: 5
C4L-06
Sensory Signals Processing Circuits (5 papers)
Chr: Ibrahim Elfadel, Paula López
Track: 7
C4L-07
Wearable Biomedical Circuits & Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Junchao Wang, Danilo Demarchi
Track: 6
C4L-08
Neural Memristive In-Memory Computation Systems (5 papers)
Chr: Shijun Liang, Jianshi Tang
Track: 8
C4L-09
Machine Learning for Speech & Language Processing (4 papers)
Chr: Tokunbo Ogunfunmi
Track: 10
C4L-10
Intelligent & Data Analytics to Real-Life Complex Networks & Nonlinear Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Dong Liu, Yongxiang Xia
Track: 14
C4L-11
Artificial Intelligence in Power & Energy Circuits & Systems I (5 papers)
Chr: Herbert Ho-Ching Lu, Junrui Liang
Track: 14
C4L-12
Emerging AI-driven Visual Computing & Multimodal Learning for Real-world Applications (5 papers)
Chr: Kejun Wu, Yi Wang
Track: 14
C4L-13
Theory & Applications of Memristor Devices, Circuits, & Systems for Bio-Inspired Electronics I (5 papers)
Chr: Alex James, Alon Ascoli
Track: 14
Wednesday
May 22nd, 2024
15:30-17:00
C6L-01
Analog Techniques II (5 papers)
Chr: Edoardo Bonizzoni, Yuxuan Luo
Track: 1
C6L-02
Time Interleaved & SAR ADC (5 papers)
Chr: Qiang Li, Shahriar Mirabbasi
Track: 1
C6L-03
Hardware Security for Logic, Circuits & Architectures II (5 papers)
Chr: Yue Zheng, Preet Yadav
Track: 2
C6L-04
Electronic Design Automation & Physical Design I (5 papers)
Chr: Ioannis Savidis, Yuhang Zhang
Track: 2
C6L-05
Computing with Emergent Technologies I (5 papers)
Chr: Georgios Sirakoulis, Vita Pi-Ho Hu
Track: 5
C6L-06
2D/3D Image Sensors (5 papers)
Chr: Shoushun Chen, Amine Bermak
Track: 7
C6L-07
Lab-on-Chip & Point-of-Care Biomedical Diagnostics (5 papers)
Chr: Sohmyung Ha, Matthew Johnston
Track: 6
 C6L-09
Biomedical Signal & Image Processing (4 papers)
Chr: Izzet Kale, Jiuwen Cao
Track: 10
C6L-10
Intelligent & Data Analytics to Real-Life Complex Networks & Nonlinear Systems II (5 papers)
Chr: Xi Zhang, Yongxiang Xia
Track: 14
C6L-11
Millimeter-Wave & Sub-THz 5G/6G/SATCOM Broadband Circuits & Systems (5 papers)
Chr: Donald Lie, Chien-nan Kuo
Track: 14