ISCAS 2024 Poster Session Schedule
Filter By Theme:
Time Leo 2+3+4 Leo 2+3+4 Leo 2+3+4 Leo 2+3+4 Leo 2+3+4 Leo 2+3+4 Leo 2+3+4 Leo 2+3+4 Leo 2+3+4 Leo 2+3+4 Leo 2+3+4 Leo 2+3+4
Monday
May 20th, 2024
11:00-13:00
AID
A1P-14
SAR ADC I (5 papers)
Chr: Liheng Lou
Track: 1
A1P-15
SAR ADC II (5 papers)
Chr: Ankesh Jain
Track: 1
A1P-16
Hardware Security for IoT, Circuits, & Cyber-Physical Systems II (4 papers)
Chr: Chip Hong Chang
Track: 2
A1P-17
Hardware Security for IoT, Circuits, & Cyber-Physical Systems III (5 papers)
Chr: Yeong-Kang Lai
Track: 2
A1P-18
Computing with Emergent Technologies III (5 papers)
Chr: Vasileios Ntinas
Track: 5
A1P-19
Advanced Technologies for Front-end & Back-end-of-line (7 papers)
Chr: Vita Pi-Ho Hu
Track: 5
A1P-20
Biomedical Circuits & Systems (7 papers)
Chr: Jennifer Blain Christen
Track: 6
A1P-21
Neural Learning Systems: Techniques & Applications II (7 papers)
Chr: Zhuo Zou
Track: 8
A1P-22
Detection & Estimation (5 papers)
Chr: Zhiping Lin
Track: 10
A1P-23
Live Demo I (7 papers)
Chr: Chao Wang, Deruo Cheng
Track: 15
A1P-24
IoT Sensors (6 papers)
Chr: Jie Chen, Jennifer Blain Christen
Track: 7
A1P-25
Biomedical Sensors (5 papers)
Chr: Milin Zhang, Yuanqi Hu
Track: 7
Monday
May 20th, 2024
16:30-18:30
A4P-14
Circuit Techniques for ADC (5 papers)
Chr: Qiang Li
Track: 1
A4P-15
Reference & Regulators (5 papers)
Chr: Yanhan Zeng
Track: 1
A4P-16
Digital Circuits, Systems & Architecture for Machine Learning V (5 papers)
Chr: Bruce Sham
Track: 2
A4P-17
Digital Circuits, Systems & Architecture for Machine Learning VI (5 papers)
Chr: Chung-An Shen
Track: 2
        
Tuesday
May 21st, 2024
10:00-12:00
AID
B1P-14
RF & Analog Amplifiers (4 papers)
Chr: Vishal Saxena
Track: 1
B1P-15
Analog Signal Processing II (4 papers)
Chr: Shahriar Mirabbasi
Track: 1
B1P-16
Low Power Logic, Circuits & Architectures III (4 papers)
Chr: Mohsin Jamali
Track: 2
B1P-17
Low Power Logic, Circuits & Architectures IV (5 papers)
Chr: Martinez Alonso Abdel
Track: 2
B1P-18
Circuits & Systems for Wireless Power Transfer (4 papers)
Chr: Junrui Liang
Track: 4
B1P-19
Quantum Computing Circuits & Systems II (6 papers)
Chr: Vasileios Ntinas
Track: 5
B1P-20
Wearable Biomedical Circuits & Systems II (3 papers)
Chr: Pau-Choo Chung
Track: 6
B1P-21
Neural Learning Systems: Optimizations & Applications II (7 papers)
Chr: Yang Zhao
Track: 8
B1P-22
Compressive Sensing & Sparsity Applications (5 papers)
Chr: Mrityunjoy Chakrabor
Track: 10
B1P-23
Applications of Non-Linear Circuits & Systems (6 papers)
Chr: Michael Peter Kennedy, Giuseppe Grassi
Track: 9
B1P-24
Artificial Intelligence in Power & Energy Circuits & Systems II (2 papers)
Chr: Herbert Ho-Ching Lu, Junrui Liang
Track: 14
B1P-25
Theory & Applications of Memristor Devices, Circuits, & Systems for Bio-Inspired Electronics II (3 papers)
Chr: Alon Ascoli, Alex James
Track: 14
Tuesday
May 21st, 2024
14:00-16:00
AID
B4P-14
Pipelined & Time Interleaved ADC (5 papers)
Chr: Xinsheng Wang
Track: 1
B4P-15
Analog & Mixed Signal Circuits & Systems (10 papers)
Chr: Filippo Neri
Track: 1
B4P-16
Digital Circuits, Systems & Architecture for Machine Learning VII (5 papers)
Chr: Robert Chen-Hao Chang
Track: 2
B4P-17
Advanced Techniques for Digital Integrated Circuits & Systems II (5 papers)
Chr: Mircea Stan
Track: 2
B4P-18
Power Converters & Charge Pumps (4 papers)
Chr: Mo Huang
Track: 4
B4P-19
Wireline & Optical Communications (4 papers)
Chr: Wael Badawy, Jongsun Park
Track: 3
B4P-20
Biomedical Signal/Image Processing, Circuits & Systems (4 papers)
Chr: Yu Wu
Track: 6
B4P-21
Neuromorphic Systems III (6 papers)
Chr: Fernando Perez Peña
Track: 8
B4P-22
Imaging & Sensing (5 papers)
Chr: Tong Zhou
Track: 10
B4P-23
Live Demo II (6 papers)
Chr: Deruo Cheng, Chao Wang
Track: 15
B4P-24
Education in Circuits & Systems II (5 papers)
Chr: Babak Ayazifar, Ljiljana Trajkovic
Track: 13
B4P-25
Optimization & Machine Learning for Signal Processing (6 papers)
Chr: Mohsin Jamali
Track: 10
Wednesday
May 22nd, 2024
10:30-12:30
AID
AID
C2P-14
Analog Techniques III (5 papers)
Chr: Robert Sobot
Track: 1
C2P-15
Analog Techniques IV (4 papers)
Chr: Sohmyung Ha
Track: 1
C2P-16
Electronic Design Automation & Physical Design II (5 papers)
Chr: Yuhang Zhang
Track: 2
C2P-17
Electronic Design Automation & Physical Design III (5 papers)
Chr: Kwen-Siong Chong
Track: 2
C2P-18
Power Converters & Driver Circuits (5 papers)
Chr: Yanhan Zeng, Tsung-Heng Tsai
Track: 4
C2P-19
Wireless Communications II (7 papers)
Chr: Wael Badawy, Maire O'Neill
Track: 3
C2P-20
Machine Learning & Signal Processing for Biomedical Systems II (5 papers)
Chr: Chris Lee
Track: 6
C2P-21
Neuromorphic Systems IV (5 papers)
Chr: Chang Gao
Track: 8
C2P-22
Image/Video Quality Assessment & Enhancement (6 papers)
Chr: Guangtao Zhai
Track: 11
C2P-23
Live Demo III (6 papers)
Chr: Chao Wang, Deruo Cheng
Track: 15
C2P-24
Multimedia Applications & Visual Representation (4 papers)
Chr: Guangtao Zhai
Track: 12
C2P-25
Integrated Biomedical & Biosensing Circuits & Systems (5 papers)
Chr: Pantelis Georgiou
Track: 6
Wednesday
May 22nd, 2024
15:00-17:00
SSA
AID
AID
C5P-14
Interface Circuits (4 papers)
Chr: Sohmyung Ha
Track: 1
C5P-15
RF & mm-Wave Circuits II (5 papers)
Chr: Raafat Lababidi
Track: 1
C5P-16
Digital Integrated Circuits & Systems (15 papers)
Chr: Tony Tae-Hyoung Kim
Track: 2
C5P-17
Advanced Memory & Computing-in-Memory Circuits III (5 papers)
Chr: Shuenn-Yuh Lee
Track: 2
C5P-18
Circuits & Systems for Switch-Mode DC-DC Power Supplies (5 papers)
Chr: Yanzhao Ma
Track: 4
C5P-19
6G, loT Systems & Sensor Networks II (4 papers)
Chr: Dur-e-Shahwar Kundi, Yuan-Hao Huang
Track: 3
C5P-20
Wireless & Implantable Biomedical Circuits & Systems (5 papers)
Chr: Shuenn Yuh
Track: 6
C5P-21
Neuromorphic Spiking Learning Systems & Applications III (6 papers)
Chr: Qinyu Chen
Track: 8
C5P-22
Algorithms & Hardware for Low-complexity Visual Signal Processing (6 papers)
Chr: Ying Liu
Track: 11
C5P-23
Neural Learning Systems: Transformers & Applications II (6 papers)
Chr: Shih-Chii Liu
Track: 8